Spring Runoff 10K

Back to 2022 Road Races

2022 Road Race #2

2022-03-13, Kamloops, 10.0 km, 92 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Mark Klassen Mission M35-39 0:32:59 03:17
2 Nicholas Herrmann Kelowna M20-24 0:34:44 03:28
3 Liam Pearce Kamloops M25-29 0:35:28 03:32
4 Tony Zhou Kamloops M30-34 4 0:36:44 03:40
5 David Guss Kelowna M60-64 5 0:37:12 03:43
6 Michael Serani Kelowna M30-34 6 0:37:15 03:43
7 Gord Humphrey Kamloops M45-49 7 0:37:41 03:46
8 Aaron Stark West Kelowna M30-34 8 0:38:33 03:51
9 Tim Barnes Kamloops M30-34 9 4 0:38:53 03:53
10 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 10 0:39:39 03:57
11 Sergio Pio Penticton M55-59 11 0:39:40 03:58
12 Eric Davis Kamloops M45-49 12 0:39:53 03:59
13 Francois Raath Kamloops M40-44 13 0:40:02 04:00
14 Ken Byl Kelowna M55-59 14 0:42:27 04:14
15 Chad Miller Kelowna M40-44 15 0:42:57 04:17
16 Tess Feather Kamloops F35-39 0:43:46 04:22
17 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F40-44 0:44:19 04:25
18 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F50-54 0:44:23 04:26
19 Wayne Little Ashcroft M50-54 16 0:44:39 04:27
20 Tracy Moore Vernon F55-59 4 0:45:34 04:33
21 Mike Renshaw Kamloops M40-44 17 0:46:04 04:36
22 Jim Novotny Salmon Arm M55-59 18 0:46:36 04:39
23 Jillian Neufeld Kamloops F30-34 5 0:46:52 04:41
24 Bruce Petch Kamloops M65-69 19 0:47:05 04:42
25 Roly Muller Kelowna M70-74 20 0:47:13 04:43
26 Elizabeth Burke Chase F45-49 6 0:47:22 04:44
27 Dale Forner Kamloops M60-64 21 0:47:22 04:44
28 Jillien Humphrey Kamloops F45-49 7 0:47:23 04:44
29 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F65-69 8 0:47:28 04:44
30 Samantha Kinniburgh Kamloops F35-39 9 0:49:00 04:54
31 Jim Mcewan Salmon Arm M60-64 22 0:49:01 04:54
32 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M55-59 23 4 0:49:10 04:55
33 Jen Proce Lake Country F25-29 10 0:49:11 04:55
34 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F55-59 11 0:49:19 04:55
35 Jenn Sage Kamloops F25-29 12 0:49:56 04:59
36 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F55-59 13 0:50:10 05:01
37 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 24 4 0:50:20 05:02
38 Lance Zablotney Penticton M60-64 25 5 0:51:33 05:09
39 Casey Prigge Summerland F55-59 14 4 0:51:55 05:11
40 Camron Ganzeveld Williams Lake M30-34 26 5 0:51:59 05:11
41 Peter Weilandt Kamloops M65-69 27 0:52:25 05:14
42 Lynda Proce Coldstream F65-69 15 0:52:49 05:16
43 Cheryl Gaunt Kamloops F40-44 16 0:52:56 05:17
44 Tom Macdonald Summerland M60-64 28 6 0:53:14 05:19
45 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F65-69 17 0:53:23 05:20
46 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 29 7 0:53:24 05:20
47 Mike Nichols Oliver M55-59 30 5 0:53:29 05:20
48 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 31 0:53:47 05:22
49 Heather Cayen Kamloops F30-34 18 0:54:28 05:26
50 Petra Allen Vancouver F55-59 19 5 0:55:12 05:31
51 Diane Leonard Kelowna F75-79 20 0:55:25 05:32
52 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 21 6 0:55:55 05:35
53 Jill Stevenson Kelowna F65-69 22 4 0:56:11 05:37
54 Rory Bass Vernon M55-59 32 6 0:57:36 05:45
55 Dawn Lefebvre Salmon Arm F40-44 23 0:58:28 05:50
56 Sarah Bradshaw West Kelowna F30-34 24 0:58:44 05:52
57 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M40-44 33 4 0:58:54 05:53
58 Lisa Difrancesco Coldstream F60-64 25 0:59:09 05:54
59 Brandy Barnes Kamloops F45-49 26 0:59:47 05:58
60 Abby Scott Kamloops F16-19 27 0:59:49 05:58
61 Elaine Scott Kamloops F40-44 28 4 0:59:52 05:59
62 Alita Storms Kamloops F45-49 29 4 0:59:56 05:59
63 Ashley Traynor Kamloops F40-44 30 5 1:00:18 06:01
64 Karen King Kamloops F60-64 31 1:00:21 06:02
65 Juanita Little Ashcroft F45-49 32 5 1:00:25 06:02
66 Kara Evans Kamloops F35-39 33 1:00:26 06:02
67 Shauna Duncan Vernon F50-54 34 1:00:58 06:05
68 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 34 1:01:44 06:10
69 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 35 8 1:02:02 06:12
70 Megan Banman Kamloops F40-44 35 6 1:03:23 06:20
71 Onna Stoll Vernon F55-59 36 7 1:03:30 06:21
72 Rachel Richardson Salmon Arm F55-59 37 8 1:03:51 06:23
73 Trudy Johnston Kamloops F65-69 38 5 1:04:02 06:24
74 Regina Black Kamloops F60-64 39 1:04:48 06:28
75 Maureen Mcewan Salmon Arm F55-59 40 9 1:05:00 06:30
76 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 41 1:05:08 06:30
77 Lenora Nielsen Vernon F55-59 42 10 1:05:10 06:31
78 Darlene Wood Vernon F50-54 43 4 1:06:04 06:36
79 Wes Tonn Kelowna M50-54 36 1:06:16 06:37
80 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F55-59 44 11 1:07:21 06:44
81 Donald Taylor Kamloops M55-59 37 7 1:07:21 06:44
82 Myra Mattila Vernon F60-64 45 4 1:07:52 06:47
83 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 46 6 1:07:53 06:47
84 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 47 7 1:08:15 06:49
85 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F65-69 48 8 1:08:19 06:49
86 Liz Borrett Kelowna F80-84 49 1:13:22 07:20
87 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 38 1:15:26 07:32
88 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 39 8 1:19:56 07:59
89 Robert Mayne Penticton M80-84 40 1:24:36 08:27
90 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 41 1:27:56 08:47
91 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 42 1:31:00 09:06
92 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F55-59 50 12 1:31:00 09:06
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F65-69 00:47:28 00:37:12
2 Diane Leonard Kelowna F75-79 00:55:25 00:37:46
3 Tracy Moore Vernon F55-59 00:45:34 00:39:07
4 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F50-54 00:44:23 00:39:46
5 Lynda Proce Coldstream F65-69 00:52:49 00:40:12
6 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F55-59 00:49:19 00:41:14
7 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F65-69 00:53:23 00:41:50
8 Jill Stevenson Kelowna F65-69 00:56:11 00:42:20
9 Tess Feather Kamloops F35-39 00:43:46 00:42:29
11 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F40-44 00:44:19 00:42:42
10 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F55-59 00:50:10 00:42:42
12 Elizabeth Burke Chase F45-49 00:47:22 00:42:48
13 Liz Borrett Kelowna F80-84 01:13:22 00:42:53
14 Casey Prigge Summerland F55-59 00:51:55 00:43:24
15 Jillien Humphrey Kamloops F45-49 00:47:23 00:44:14
16 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 00:55:55 00:46:20
17 Petra Allen Vancouver F55-59 00:55:12 00:46:34
18 Jillian Neufeld Kamloops F30-34 00:46:52 00:46:52
19 Karen King Kamloops F60-64 01:00:21 00:47:45
20 Trudy Johnston Kamloops F65-69 01:04:02 00:48:15
21 Samantha Kinniburgh Kamloops F35-39 00:49:00 00:48:21
22 Lisa Difrancesco Coldstream F60-64 00:59:09 00:48:34
23 Jen Proce Lake Country F25-29 00:49:11 00:49:11
24 Cheryl Gaunt Kamloops F40-44 00:52:56 00:49:49
25 Jenn Sage Kamloops F25-29 00:49:56 00:49:56
26 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 01:08:15 00:51:26
27 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 01:07:53 00:51:40
28 Regina Black Kamloops F60-64 01:04:48 00:51:45
29 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F65-69 01:08:19 00:53:01
30 Rachel Richardson Salmon Arm F55-59 01:03:51 00:53:23
31 Onna Stoll Vernon F55-59 01:03:30 00:53:34
32 Heather Cayen Kamloops F30-34 00:54:28 00:54:23
33 Brandy Barnes Kamloops F45-49 00:59:47 00:54:28
34 Juanita Little Ashcroft F45-49 01:00:25 00:54:36
35 Shauna Duncan Vernon F50-54 01:00:58 00:54:38
36 Maureen Mcewan Salmon Arm F55-59 01:05:00 00:54:50
37 Lenora Nielsen Vernon F55-59 01:05:10 00:54:58
38 Alita Storms Kamloops F45-49 00:59:56 00:55:03
39 Myra Mattila Vernon F60-64 01:07:52 00:55:44
40 Dawn Lefebvre Salmon Arm F40-44 00:58:28 00:55:54
41 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 01:05:08 00:56:54
42 Darlene Wood Vernon F50-54 01:06:04 00:57:13
43 Elaine Scott Kamloops F40-44 00:59:52 00:57:14
44 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F55-59 01:07:21 00:57:19
45 Ashley Traynor Kamloops F40-44 01:00:18 00:58:31
46 Sarah Bradshaw West Kelowna F30-34 00:58:44 00:58:44
47 Abby Scott Kamloops F16-19 00:59:49 00:58:44
48 Kara Evans Kamloops F35-39 01:00:26 00:59:53
49 Megan Banman Kamloops F40-44 01:03:23 01:01:05
50 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F55-59 01:31:00 01:17:27
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 David Guss Kelowna M60-64 00:37:12 00:29:59
2 Mark Klassen Mission M35-39 00:32:59 00:32:33
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M55-59 00:39:40 00:33:28
4 Gord Humphrey Kamloops M45-49 00:37:41 00:34:20
5 Nicholas Herrmann Kelowna M20-24 00:34:44 00:34:44
6 Roly Muller Kelowna M70-74 00:47:13 00:35:14
7 Liam Pearce Kamloops M25-29 00:35:28 00:35:28
8 Ken Byl Kelowna M55-59 00:42:27 00:35:30
9 Bruce Petch Kamloops M65-69 00:47:05 00:36:11
10 Eric Davis Kamloops M45-49 00:39:53 00:36:38
11 Tony Zhou Kamloops M30-34 00:36:44 00:36:43
12 Michael Serani Kelowna M30-34 00:37:15 00:37:14
13 Francois Raath Kamloops M40-44 00:40:02 00:37:41
14 Dale Forner Kamloops M60-64 00:47:22 00:38:11
15 Aaron Stark West Kelowna M30-34 00:38:33 00:38:32
16 Jim Mcewan Salmon Arm M60-64 00:49:01 00:38:47
17 Tim Barnes Kamloops M30-34 00:38:53 00:38:52
18 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 00:39:39 00:38:57
19 Jim Novotny Salmon Arm M55-59 00:46:36 00:38:58
20 Wayne Little Ashcroft M50-54 00:44:39 00:39:00
21 Peter Weilandt Kamloops M65-69 00:52:25 00:39:54
22 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 00:50:20 00:40:12
23 Lance Zablotney Penticton M60-64 00:51:33 00:40:24
24 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 01:01:44 00:40:34
25 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M55-59 00:49:10 00:40:44
26 Chad Miller Kelowna M40-44 00:42:57 00:40:45
27 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 00:53:24 00:41:51
28 Tom Macdonald Summerland M60-64 00:53:14 00:43:19
29 Mike Nichols Oliver M55-59 00:53:29 00:44:19
30 Mike Renshaw Kamloops M40-44 00:46:04 00:44:23
31 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 01:31:00 00:46:48
32 Rory Bass Vernon M55-59 00:57:36 00:49:01
33 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 00:53:47 00:49:24
34 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 01:02:02 00:50:28
35 Camron Ganzeveld Williams Lake M30-34 00:51:59 00:51:59
36 Robert Mayne Penticton M80-84 01:24:36 00:54:29
37 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 01:15:26 00:54:29
38 Donald Taylor Kamloops M55-59 01:07:21 00:56:19
39 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M40-44 00:58:54 00:56:45
40 Wes Tonn Kelowna M50-54 01:06:16 00:58:53
41 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 01:19:56 01:06:14
42 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 01:27:56 01:06:56
Missing or Incorrect Results