Starting Block 10K

Back to 2022 Road Races

2022 Road Race #1

2022-02-13, Lavington, 10.0 km, 130 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M35-39 0:37:51 03:47
2 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 0:40:20 04:02
3 Eric Densmore Coldstream M45-49 0:40:28 04:02
4 Charles Swart Kelowna M20-24 4 0:40:41 04:04
5 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 5 0:40:42 04:04
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M55-59 6 0:40:48 04:04
7 Keegan Heidt North Okanagan M16-19 7 0:41:15 04:07
8 Aaron Stark West Kelowna M30-34 8 0:41:43 04:10
9 Vanessa Kennedy Kelowna F30-34 0:41:57 04:11
10 Paul Galloway Newcastle M25-29 9 0:42:29 04:14
11 Tracy Clark Penticton F40-44 0:42:44 04:16
12 Chelsey Giffin Vernon F30-34 0:43:16 04:19
13 Michael Pedersen Kelowna M35-39 10 4 0:43:18 04:19
14 Siobhan Mcmanus Kelowna F35-39 4 0:43:18 04:19
15 Rhys Spencer Penticton M50-54 11 0:43:35 04:21
16 Ken Byl Kelowna M55-59 12 0:43:37 04:21
17 Chad Miller Kelowna M40-44 13 0:44:11 04:25
18 Tyler Thomson Bracebridge M25-29 14 0:44:16 04:25
19 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F40-44 5 0:44:23 04:26
20 Zachariah Pruden Coldstream M40-44 15 0:44:56 04:29
21 Kristian Martin Vernon M16-19 16 0:45:02 04:30
22 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F50-54 6 0:45:24 04:32
23 Heather Johnson Fruitvale F40-44 7 0:45:53 04:35
24 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M65-69 17 0:46:21 04:38
25 Chris Lauder Coldstream M55-59 18 0:46:29 04:38
26 Tracy Moore Vernon F55-59 8 0:46:37 04:39
27 Doug Geller Vernon M60-64 19 0:46:45 04:40
28 Jesse Zeman West Kelowna M40-44 20 0:46:49 04:40
29 Stacey Cover Vernon F50-54 9 0:46:54 04:41
30 Tim Purcer Kelowna M65-69 21 0:47:02 04:42
31 Bill Mah Vernon M65-69 22 0:47:24 04:44
32 Judith Goplen Coldstream F60-64 10 0:47:26 04:44
33 Bruce Petch Kamloops M65-69 23 4 0:47:26 04:44
34 Lindsay Siedmann Vernon F40-44 11 4 0:47:27 04:44
35 Montgomery Friesen Penticton M45-49 24 0:47:33 04:45
36 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F65-69 12 0:47:48 04:46
37 Jon Shephard Kamloops M45-49 25 0:47:57 04:47
38 Kristin Huisman Lake Country F16-19 13 0:48:10 04:49
39 Kate Shivers West Kelowna F45-49 14 0:48:18 04:49
40 Craig Goplen Vernon M60-64 26 0:48:21 04:50
41 Joedine Desjarlais Salmon Arm F45-49 15 0:48:28 04:50
42 Jim Mcewan Salmon Arm M60-64 27 0:49:02 04:54
43 Cathy Brown Coldstream F50-54 16 0:49:23 04:56
44 Chelsea Zeman West Kelowna F35-39 17 0:49:41 04:58
45 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F40-44 18 5 0:49:50 04:59
46 Tom Huisman Lake Country M50-54 28 0:49:57 04:59
47 Rick Vaughan Vernon M60-64 29 4 0:50:03 05:00
48 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F55-59 19 0:50:07 05:00
49 Nicole Heffner Vernon F50-54 20 4 0:50:21 05:02
50 Jodie Pereira Vernon F45-49 21 0:50:32 05:03
51 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F65-69 22 0:51:05 05:06
52 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F55-59 23 0:51:10 05:07
53 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 30 5 0:51:16 05:07
54 Timaree Wallace Vernon F35-39 24 0:51:23 05:08
55 Lydia Copland Vernon F45-49 25 4 0:51:36 05:09
56 David Tilley Kelowna M50-54 31 0:51:51 05:11
57 Myranda Sabourin Penticton F45-49 26 5 0:51:52 05:11
58 Crystal Jones Vernon F35-39 27 4 0:52:04 05:12
59 Casey Prigge Summerland F55-59 28 4 0:52:15 05:13
60 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M55-59 32 4 0:52:21 05:14
61 Katrina Johnson Vernon F35-39 29 5 0:52:48 05:16
62 Mike Nichols Oliver M55-59 33 5 0:53:27 05:20
63 Tom Macdonald Summerland M60-64 34 5 0:54:25 05:26
64 Tim Defoor Coldstream M45-49 35 4 0:54:33 05:27
65 Chris Kersey Vernon M16-19 36 0:54:53 05:29
66 Carl Peterson Summerland M70-74 37 0:54:56 05:29
67 Janice Wright Coldstream F70-74 30 0:55:05 05:30
68 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 38 5 0:55:14 05:31
69 David Stirling Kelowna M55-59 39 6 0:55:34 05:33
70 Erin Jackson Salmon Arm F40-44 31 6 0:55:38 05:33
71 Jason Paas Vernon M45-49 40 6 0:55:44 05:34
72 Terra Finlayson Vernon F40-44 32 7 0:56:16 05:37
73 Teri Lauder Coldstream F45-49 33 6 0:56:23 05:38
74 Seraina Keller Kelowna F25-29 34 0:56:30 05:39
75 Diane Leonard Kelowna F75-79 35 0:56:59 05:41
76 Megan Banman Kamloops F40-44 36 8 0:57:26 05:44
77 Marija Kozic Penticton F65-69 37 0:57:59 05:47
78 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 38 5 0:58:05 05:48
79 Tawnya Froese Osoyoos F30-34 39 0:58:19 05:49
80 Lisa Spalding Penticton F55-59 40 6 0:58:27 05:50
81 Cassandra Gouschuk Kelowna F30-34 41 4 0:58:29 05:50
82 Astrid Varga Kelowna F70-74 42 0:58:53 05:53
83 Lisa Difrancesco Coldstream F60-64 43 0:59:02 05:54
84 Rory Bass Vernon M55-59 41 7 0:59:13 05:55
85 Katie Goulet Coldstream F35-39 44 6 0:59:15 05:55
86 Jessica Shalovelo Vernon F40-44 45 9 0:59:15 05:55
87 Angela Ivany Kelowna F40-44 46 10 0:59:17 05:55
88 Carrey Martin Penticton F55-59 47 7 0:59:33 05:57
89 Mitsuyo Kaneda Vernon F55-59 48 8 0:59:51 05:59
90 Dawn Lefebvre Salmon Arm F40-44 49 11 1:00:02 06:00
91 Ron Neden Armstrong M75-79 42 1:00:21 06:02
92 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 43 6 1:00:47 06:04
93 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M40-44 44 4 1:02:04 06:12
94 Marie-Pascale Rousseau Vernon F45-49 50 7 1:02:25 06:14
95 Donna White Lake Country F55-59 51 9 1:02:25 06:14
96 Paula Leboe West Kelowna F35-39 52 7 1:02:26 06:14
97 Barb Picken Vernon F60-64 53 1:02:38 06:15
98 Emilio Martinez Rock Creek M50-54 45 4 1:02:54 06:17
99 Lauren Larson Kelowna F40-44 54 12 1:03:01 06:18
100 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 46 1:03:50 06:23
101 Scott Tregilges Vernon M45-49 47 7 1:03:52 06:23
102 Sarah Bradshaw West Kelowna F30-34 55 5 1:03:53 06:23
103 Cassandra Blackwell Coldstream F35-39 56 8 1:04:39 06:27
104 Michael Gilliland Vernon M45-49 48 8 1:05:48 06:34
105 Joy Peterson Summerland F55-59 57 10 1:06:15 06:37
106 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F65-69 58 4 1:06:17 06:37
107 Petri Nieminen Kelowna M50-54 49 5 1:06:18 06:37
108 Maureen Mcewan Salmon Arm F55-59 59 11 1:06:26 06:38
109 Rachel Richardson Salmon Arm F55-59 60 12 1:06:35 06:39
110 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 61 5 1:07:03 06:42
111 Lenora Nielsen Vernon F55-59 62 13 1:07:19 06:43
112 Marianne Defoor Coldstream F40-44 63 13 1:07:24 06:44
113 Andrew Smith Kelowna M55-59 50 8 1:09:56 06:59
114 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 64 4 1:09:59 06:59
115 Angela Heidt North Okanagan F40-44 65 14 1:10:04 07:00
116 Wes Tonn Kelowna M50-54 51 6 1:10:26 07:02
117 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 66 5 1:10:30 07:03
118 Alison Rose Kelowna F40-44 67 15 1:12:29 07:14
119 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 68 6 1:12:35 07:15
120 Ashley Schreiber Vernon F30-34 69 6 1:12:43 07:16
121 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 52 9 1:14:20 07:26
122 Liz Borrett Kelowna F80-84 70 1:14:30 07:27
123 Lee Ann Labonte Kelowna F35-39 71 9 1:16:48 07:40
124 Chris Lapshinoff Vernon F70-74 72 1:17:28 07:44
125 Carlee Melenko Vernon F35-39 73 10 1:17:32 07:45
126 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 53 1:17:44 07:46
127 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 54 1:18:08 07:48
128 Mark Macmillan Lymby M50-54 55 7 1:21:57 08:11
129 Joy Cawley Vernon F65-69 74 7 1:23:25 08:20
130 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 56 5 1:30:44 09:04
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F65-69 00:47:48 00:37:27
2 Judith Goplen Coldstream F60-64 00:47:26 00:38:14
3 Diane Leonard Kelowna F75-79 00:56:59 00:38:50
4 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F65-69 00:51:05 00:38:53
5 Tracy Moore Vernon F55-59 00:46:37 00:40:02
7 Janice Wright Coldstream F70-74 00:55:05 00:40:41
6 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F50-54 00:45:24 00:40:41
8 Tracy Clark Penticton F40-44 00:42:44 00:40:51
9 Vanessa Kennedy Kelowna F30-34 00:41:57 00:41:56
10 Stacey Cover Vernon F50-54 00:46:54 00:42:02
11 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F55-59 00:50:07 00:42:39
12 Siobhan Mcmanus Kelowna F35-39 00:43:18 00:42:44
13 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F40-44 00:44:23 00:42:46
14 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F55-59 00:51:10 00:42:47
15 Astrid Varga Kelowna F70-74 00:58:53 00:43:02
16 Heather Johnson Fruitvale F40-44 00:45:53 00:43:11
17 Chelsey Giffin Vernon F30-34 00:43:16 00:43:12
18 Cathy Brown Coldstream F50-54 00:49:23 00:43:31
19 Liz Borrett Kelowna F80-84 01:14:30 00:43:33
20 Casey Prigge Summerland F55-59 00:52:15 00:43:41
21 Kate Shivers West Kelowna F45-49 00:48:18 00:44:00
22 Joedine Desjarlais Salmon Arm F45-49 00:48:28 00:44:09
23 Marija Kozic Penticton F65-69 00:57:59 00:44:34
24 Nicole Heffner Vernon F50-54 00:50:21 00:45:07
25 Lindsay Siedmann Vernon F40-44 00:47:27 00:45:22
26 Jodie Pereira Vernon F45-49 00:50:32 00:46:48
27 Lydia Copland Vernon F45-49 00:51:36 00:47:24
28 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F40-44 00:49:50 00:47:39
29 Kristin Huisman Lake Country F16-19 00:48:10 00:47:47
30 Myranda Sabourin Penticton F45-49 00:51:52 00:48:02
31 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 00:58:05 00:48:08
32 Lisa Difrancesco Coldstream F60-64 00:59:02 00:48:28
33 Chelsea Zeman West Kelowna F35-39 00:49:41 00:48:32
34 Lisa Spalding Penticton F55-59 00:58:27 00:48:52
35 Mitsuyo Kaneda Vernon F55-59 00:59:51 00:50:02
36 Timaree Wallace Vernon F35-39 00:51:23 00:50:11
37 Barb Picken Vernon F60-64 01:02:38 00:50:29
38 Carrey Martin Penticton F55-59 00:59:33 00:50:41
39 Crystal Jones Vernon F35-39 00:52:04 00:51:36
40 Teri Lauder Coldstream F45-49 00:56:23 00:51:48
41 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F65-69 01:06:17 00:51:56
42 Donna White Lake Country F55-59 01:02:25 00:52:11
43 Katrina Johnson Vernon F35-39 00:52:48 00:52:19
44 Erin Jackson Salmon Arm F40-44 00:55:38 00:52:21
45 Terra Finlayson Vernon F40-44 00:56:16 00:53:22
46 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 01:10:30 00:53:39
47 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 01:12:35 00:54:42
48 Megan Banman Kamloops F40-44 00:57:26 00:55:21
49 Rachel Richardson Salmon Arm F55-59 01:06:35 00:55:40
50 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 01:09:59 00:55:53
51 Marie-Pascale Rousseau Vernon F45-49 01:02:25 00:56:24
52 Seraina Keller Kelowna F25-29 00:56:30 00:56:30
53 Maureen Mcewan Salmon Arm F55-59 01:06:26 00:56:32
54 Lenora Nielsen Vernon F55-59 01:07:19 00:56:47
55 Joy Peterson Summerland F55-59 01:06:15 00:56:53
56 Angela Ivany Kelowna F40-44 00:59:17 00:57:08
57 Chris Lapshinoff Vernon F70-74 01:17:28 00:57:13
58 Dawn Lefebvre Salmon Arm F40-44 01:00:02 00:57:24
59 Jessica Shalovelo Vernon F40-44 00:59:15 00:57:30
60 Cassandra Gouschuk Kelowna F30-34 00:58:29 00:58:17
61 Tawnya Froese Osoyoos F30-34 00:58:19 00:58:19
62 Katie Goulet Coldstream F35-39 00:59:15 00:58:28
63 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 01:07:03 00:58:34
64 Lauren Larson Kelowna F40-44 01:03:01 01:00:15
65 Paula Leboe West Kelowna F35-39 01:02:26 01:01:37
66 Marianne Defoor Coldstream F40-44 01:07:24 01:03:26
67 Joy Cawley Vernon F65-69 01:23:25 01:03:29
68 Cassandra Blackwell Coldstream F35-39 01:04:39 01:03:30
69 Sarah Bradshaw West Kelowna F30-34 01:03:53 01:03:53
70 Angela Heidt North Okanagan F40-44 01:10:04 01:06:28
71 Alison Rose Kelowna F40-44 01:12:29 01:09:18
72 Ashley Schreiber Vernon F30-34 01:12:43 01:12:43
73 Lee Ann Labonte Kelowna F35-39 01:16:48 01:15:01
74 Carlee Melenko Vernon F35-39 01:17:32 01:16:09
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Sergio Pio Penticton M55-59 00:40:48 00:34:25
2 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M65-69 00:46:21 00:35:37
3 Ken Byl Kelowna M55-59 00:43:37 00:36:28
4 Tim Purcer Kelowna M65-69 00:47:02 00:36:30
5 Bill Mah Vernon M65-69 00:47:24 00:36:47
6 Bruce Petch Kamloops M65-69 00:47:26 00:36:49
7 Doug Geller Vernon M60-64 00:46:45 00:37:20
8 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M35-39 00:37:51 00:37:21
9 Eric Densmore Coldstream M45-49 00:40:28 00:37:47
10 Craig Goplen Vernon M60-64 00:48:21 00:38:37
11 Rhys Spencer Penticton M50-54 00:43:35 00:38:44
12 Jim Mcewan Salmon Arm M60-64 00:49:02 00:38:47
13 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 00:40:20 00:39:24
14 Chris Lauder Coldstream M55-59 00:46:29 00:39:34
15 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 00:40:42 00:39:59
16 Rick Vaughan Vernon M60-64 00:50:03 00:40:21
17 Carl Peterson Summerland M70-74 00:54:56 00:40:34
18 Charles Swart Kelowna M20-24 00:40:41 00:40:41
19 Keegan Heidt North Okanagan M16-19 00:41:15 00:40:55
20 Aaron Stark West Kelowna M30-34 00:41:43 00:41:42
21 Chad Miller Kelowna M40-44 00:44:11 00:41:55
22 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 01:03:50 00:41:57
23 Ron Neden Armstrong M75-79 01:00:21 00:42:27
24 Paul Galloway Newcastle M25-29 00:42:29 00:42:29
25 Zachariah Pruden Coldstream M40-44 00:44:56 00:42:37
26 Michael Pedersen Kelowna M35-39 00:43:18 00:42:44
27 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M55-59 00:52:21 00:43:23
28 Tom Huisman Lake Country M50-54 00:49:57 00:43:38
29 Montgomery Friesen Penticton M45-49 00:47:33 00:44:02
30 Jon Shephard Kamloops M45-49 00:47:57 00:44:03
32 Tom Macdonald Summerland M60-64 00:54:25 00:44:16
31 Tyler Thomson Bracebridge M25-29 00:44:16 00:44:16
33 Mike Nichols Oliver M55-59 00:53:27 00:44:17
34 Kristian Martin Vernon M16-19 00:45:02 00:44:57
35 Jesse Zeman West Kelowna M40-44 00:46:49 00:45:07
36 David Tilley Kelowna M50-54 00:51:51 00:45:41
37 David Stirling Kelowna M55-59 00:55:34 00:46:28
38 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 01:00:47 00:49:55
39 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 00:51:16 00:50:04
40 Jason Paas Vernon M45-49 00:55:44 00:50:22
41 Rory Bass Vernon M55-59 00:59:13 00:50:24
42 Tim Defoor Coldstream M45-49 00:54:33 00:50:31
43 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 01:17:44 00:51:05
44 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 00:55:14 00:51:09
45 Emilio Martinez Rock Creek M50-54 01:02:54 00:54:29
46 Chris Kersey Vernon M16-19 00:54:53 00:54:46
47 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 01:18:08 00:56:26
48 Andrew Smith Kelowna M55-59 01:09:56 00:57:57
49 Scott Tregilges Vernon M45-49 01:03:52 00:59:09
50 Petri Nieminen Kelowna M50-54 01:06:18 00:59:25
51 Michael Gilliland Vernon M45-49 01:05:48 00:59:27
52 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M40-44 01:02:04 00:59:48
53 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 01:14:20 01:01:36
54 Wes Tonn Kelowna M50-54 01:10:26 01:02:35
55 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 01:30:44 01:09:03
56 Mark Macmillan Lymby M50-54 01:21:57 01:11:35
Missing or Incorrect Results