The Starting Block 10K - 2020

IRA #1 on 16 Feb 20

 

Please contact results@interiorrunningassociation.com if there are any errors.

 

Results Breakdown:

Previous results:

 

Full archives
Starting Block 10K, 2020
PlaceDivplaceSexplaceNameCityDivTimePacePoints
1 1 1 JOSH HEINRICH PENTICTON M35-39 36:06 3:37 30
2 2 2 DUSTIN QUIGLEY KELOWNA M35-39 37:07 3:43 25
3 3 3 GREG EDGAR COLDSTREAM M35-39 37:23 3:45 22
4 4 4 IAN MCKECHNIE ARMSTRONG M35-39 37:58 3:48 20
5 1 5 BRODY WRIGHT VERNON M16-19 39:23 3:57 30
6 1 6 JOSHUA WYATT KELOWNA M30-34 39:46 3:59 30
7 1 7 SERGIO PIO PENTICTON M55-59 40:06 4:01 30
8 1 8 FRANCOIS RAATH KAMLOOPS M40-44 40:38 4:04 30
9 1 9 MITCHELL WEBER KELOWNA M25-29 41:29 4:09 30
10 2 10 JOSH CASTANIER PEACHLAND M30-34 41:33 4:10 25
11 2 11 MAXIMILIAN LANGE COLDSTREAM M16-19 41:38 4:10 25
12 3 12 DANIEL FOLKMAN KELOWNA M30-34 41:57 4:12 22
13 2 13 ZACH JACKMAN KELOWNA M25-29 42:03 4:13 25
14 5 14 ADAM ZELENKA KELOWNA M35-39 42:12 4:14 19
15 3 15 JACK SCREEN VERNON M16-19 42:16 4:14 22
16 6 16 JOE PETERS SUMMERLAND M35-39 43:17 4:20 18
17 2 17 BLAKE LAVEN PENTICTON M40-44 43:44 4:23 25
18 3 18 GRANT EARNSHAW COLDSTREAM M40-44 44:13 4:26 22
19 3 19 MATT BAUMEISTER VERNON M25-29 44:17 4:26 22
20 4 20 CHARLES SWART KELOWNA M16-19 44:18 4:26 20
21 1 1 COURTNEY MUELLER OYAMA F40-44 44:29 4:27 30
22 1 21 ROLY MULLER KELOWNA M65-69 44:42 4:29 30
23 1 2 CHELSEA STADNYK KELOWNA F25-29 44:59 4:30 30
24 1 3 ANA DENNIER KELOWNA F45-49 45:21 4:33 30
25 1 22 JON SHEPHARD KAMLOOPS M45-49 45:40 4:34 30
26 1 23 CHRIS LAUDER COLDSTREAM M50-54 45:52 4:36 30
27 1 4 SARAH RUNION QUADRA ISLAND F30-34 46:00 4:36 30
28 4 24 GUILLERMO MASSE KELOWNA M30-34 46:06 4:37 20
29 1 25 BILL MAH VERNON M60-64 46:07 4:37 30
30 2 5 TRACY CLARK PENTICTON F40-44 46:09 4:37 25
31 1 6 ALISON CONWAY KELOWNA F55-59 46:21 4:39 30
32 4 26 MONTGOMERY FRIESEN PENTICTON M40-44 46:47 4:41 20
33 2 27 KIRBEY LOCKHART COLDSTREAM M55-59 47:07 4:43 25
34 7 28 CHRIS STENBERG PENTICTON M35-39 47:09 4:43 17
35 1 7 TRACY MOORE VERNON F50-54 47:14 4:44 30
36 2 29 BRAD WRIGHT VERNON M45-49 47:17 4:44 25
37 2 8 ALISON EDBLAD COLDSTREAM F50-54 47:21 4:45 25
38 8 30 CURTIS WALLACE VERNON M35-39 47:31 4:46 16
39 1 9 JAMIE KOMADINA PORT EDWARD F35-39 47:40 4:46 30
40 2 31 TIM PURCER KELOWNA M60-64 47:42 4:47 25
41 1 10 CINDY RHODES KELOWNA F60-64 47:49 4:47 30
42 3 32 JIM NOVOTNY SALMON ARM M55-59 47:52 4:48 22
43 2 33 COLIN DYKE KAMLOOPS M50-54 48:16 4:50 25
44 2 11 GLORIA WOOLNER PENTICTON F55-59 49:02 4:55 25
45 1 12 KRISTIN HUISMAN LAKE COUNTRY F16-19 49:20 4:56 30
46 3 34 DAVID TILLEY KELOWNA M50-54 49:33 4:58 22
47 4 35 JONATHAN BELL COLDSTREAM M50-54 49:51 5:00 20
48 2 13 MIKAYLA HAMMOND KAMLOOPS F25-29 50:04 5:01 25
49 5 36 JONATHAN SAWATZKY VERNON M40-44 50:04 5:01 19
50 3 14 ROSALIE SWART KELOWNA F50-54 50:19 5:02 22
51 2 15 CARLY JEWELL COLDSTREAM F35-39 50:20 5:02 25
52 3 16 KATHERINE SPENCER VERNON F35-39 50:26 5:03 22
53 3 17 LESLIE GAMBLE KELOWNA F55-59 50:36 5:04 22
54 5 37 TOM HUISMAN LAKE COUNTRY M50-54 50:42 5:05 19
55 6 38 MICHAEL HERRIES VERNON M40-44 51:36 5:10 18
56 5 39 SCOTT HIEBERT LUMBY M30-34 51:44 5:11 19
57 7 40 BRAD MEIKLE WEST KELOWNA M40-44 51:48 5:11 17
58 8 41 SCOTT TREGILGES VERNON M40-44 52:07 5:13 16
59 4 18 TIMAREE WALLACE VERNON F35-39 52:14 5:14 20
60 4 19 DEANNA BURY VERNON F50-54 52:19 5:14 20
61 2 20 NICOLE HEFFNER VERNON F45-49 52:43 5:17 25
62 3 21 LYDIA COPLAND VERNON F45-49 52:52 5:18 22
63 2 22 HANNAH WELLS VERNON F30-34 52:52 5:18 25
64 4 42 CAMRON GANZEVELD CHASE M25-29 53:16 5:20 20
65 3 43 BOB ANNAND VERNON M60-64 53:36 5:22 22
66 3 23 JILLIAN HART PENTICTON F40-44 53:40 5:22 22
67 2 44 BRIAN GARNETT VERNON M65-69 53:54 5:24 25
68 1 45 PETER BENSON NARAMATA M75-79 54:08 5:25 30
69 5 24 MARIANNE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS F50-54 54:28 5:27 19
70 3 25 MAGGIE MCLEOD KAMLOOPS F25-29 54:28 5:27 22
71 9 46 KEVIN TRUESDELL LAKE COUNTRY M40-44 54:34 5:28 15
72 4 26 JODIE PEREIRA VERNON F40-44 54:42 5:29 20
73 3 27 ANNETTE FAIRWEATHER KELOWNA F30-34 54:43 5:29 22
74 5 28 MEGAN BANMAN VERNON F35-39 54:50 5:29 19
75 2 29 CARMAN-ANNE SCHULZ KAMLOOPS F60-64 54:56 5:30 25
76 5 30 MEGAN DELISIMUNOVIC VERNON F40-44 55:07 5:31 19
77 4 31 JENNA MARRION VERNON F25-29 55:25 5:33 20
78 1 32 DIANE LEONARD KELOWNA F75-79 55:33 5:34 30
79 1 47 KEN RIEGEL VERNON M70-74 55:39 5:34 30
80 4 33 SARAH KENNEDY VERNON F55-59 55:44 5:35 20
81 5 34 JANICE BRADSHAW WEST KELOWNA F55-59 55:46 5:35 19
82 4 35 MELISA RICARD VERNON F30-34 56:00 5:36 20
83 6 36 SARA WILLSON KELOWNA F35-39 56:25 5:39 18
84 4 48 STEPHEN JOYCE COLDSTREAM M55-59 56:27 5:39 20
85 5 37 OLIVIA ANDERSON VERNON F25-29 56:33 5:40 19
86 4 38 TERI LAUDER COLDSTREAM F45-49 56:51 5:42 20
87 2 49 TEDDY BOYKO KELOWNA M70-74 56:53 5:42 25
88 5 39 LAUREN BARRIE COLDSTREAM F30-34 57:10 5:43 19
89 6 40 MYRA MATTILA VERNON F55-59 57:18 5:44 18
90 1 41 JANICE WRIGHT VERNON F65-69 57:47 5:47 30
91 7 42 TAMMY BUICK VERNON F55-59 58:45 5:53 17
92 10 50 CARSTEN REINSCH KELOWNA M40-44 59:16 5:56 14
93 9 51 CHRIS ZALUSKI VERNON M35-39 59:28 5:57 15
94 6 43 CAITLIN O'CONNOR VERNON F25-29 59:29 5:57 18
95 6 44 BRONWYN WATSON COLDSTREAM F40-44 59:30 5:57 18
96 3 52 ERIC ELLE VERNON M65-69 1:00:18 6:02 22
97 7 45 TERRA FINLAYSON VERNON F40-44 1:00:32 6:04 17
98 6 53 ROBERT RAMSAY VERNON M50-54 1:00:42 6:05 18
99 10 54 MATTHEW TURMAINE KELOWNA M35-39 1:00:45 6:05 14
100 8 46 LISA DIFRANCESCO COLDSTREAM F55-59 1:01:09 6:07 16
101 6 47 HEATHER BECH-HANSEN LUMBY F30-34 1:01:13 6:08 18
102 7 48 AMANDA GAYTHORPE VERNON F35-39 1:01:14 6:08 17
103 4 55 PETER FRANCIS VERNON M60-64 1:01:25 6:09 20
104 5 56 DALLAS BINNIE VERNON M25-29 1:01:43 6:11 19
105 5 57 DAN KUNZELMAN COLDSTREAM M55-59 1:02:08 6:13 19
106 6 49 PAMELA BROCKHOLM VERNON F50-54 1:02:24 6:15 18
107 3 58 WES TONN KELOWNA M45-49 1:02:39 6:16 22
108 7 59 RORY BASS KELOWNA M50-54 1:02:46 6:17 17
109 4 60 BRUCE ANDREWS VERNON M65-69 1:03:15 6:20 20
110 9 50 ONNA STOLL VERNON F55-59 1:03:41 6:23 15
111 2 51 SANDRA WIKE KELOWNA F65-69 1:03:51 6:24 25
112 8 52 CHARLENE NIXON KELOWNA F35-39 1:04:13 6:26 16
113 7 53 JEZABEL MORIN-DUTIL KELOWNA F30-34 1:04:14 6:26 17
114 10 54 BARB LAWSON KELOWNA F55-59 1:04:15 6:26 14
115 5 55 MELISSA BISHOP KELOWNA F45-49 1:04:17 6:26 19
116 6 56 LISA HILBRECHT KELOWNA F45-49 1:05:01 6:31 18
117 4 61 SEAN MACMILLAN KELOWNA M45-49 1:05:19 6:32 20
118 1 57 LIZ BORRETT KELOWNA F80-84 1:05:31 6:34 30
119 6 62 COREY WIENS COLDSTREAM M30-34 1:05:51 6:36 18
120 7 58 NIKKI WILLIAMS KELOWNA F45-49 1:06:00 6:36 17
121 3 59 TRUDY JOHNSTON KAMLOOPS F65-69 1:06:07 6:37 22
122 8 60 AMANDA TREGILGES VERNON F40-44 1:06:14 6:38 16
123 2 63 PAUL KNELLWOLF HOPE M75-79 1:06:21 6:39 25
124 3 61 CINDY TOLLEY HOPE F60-64 1:06:46 6:41 22
125 5 64 PATRICK AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND M65-69 1:07:35 6:46 19
126 3 65 ALAN MACLEOD REVELSTOKE M75-79 1:08:03 6:49 22
127 4 62 DIANE MOYLE VERNON F65-69 1:08:11 6:50 20
128 3 66 WAYNE MOYLE VERNON M70-74 1:08:11 6:50 22
129 9 63 JAIME GODARD COLDSTREAM F40-44 1:08:33 6:52 15
130 8 64 GINA PALMER KELOWNA F45-49 1:08:38 6:52 16
131 9 65 BRANDY MARSHALL COLDSTREAM F45-49 1:08:42 6:53 15
132 5 67 ROD LAWSON KELOWNA M60-64 1:08:55 6:54 19
133 7 66 LISE MACMILLAN KELOWNA F50-54 1:09:25 6:57 17
134 11 67 LENORA NIELSEN VERNON F55-59 1:09:37 6:58 13
135 10 68 STEPHANIE EVERITT COLDSTREAM F40-44 1:09:46 6:59 14
136 10 69 MICHELLE HARTZ VERNON F45-49 1:10:19 7:02 14
137 4 68 TOM REED PENTICTON M75-79 1:10:47 7:05 20
138 1 69 MIKE WHITAKER KELOWNA M80-84 1:12:18 7:14 30
139 6 70 MARKUS HEINRICHS KELOWNA M55-59 1:12:38 7:16 18
140 11 70 BONNIE HUHN VERNON F40-44 1:14:16 7:26 13
141 12 71 MICHELE WOODMAN VERNON F55-59 1:14:16 7:26 12
142 4 72 WENDY SCHROEDER COLDSTREAM F60-64 1:14:41 7:29 20
143 13 73 PENNY TRUDEL VERNON F55-59 1:14:41 7:29 11
144 12 74 JENNIFER JACKSON WEST KELIWNA F40-44 1:15:27 7:33 12
145 5 71 PETER POLLHAMMER KELOWNA M75-79 1:18:17 7:50 19
146 4 72 MELVIN DOHERTY KAMLOOPS M70-74 1:18:29 7:51 20
147 13 75 RAWYA TSUJI KAMLOOPS F40-44 1:18:43 7:53 11
148 14 76 RACHEL RICHARDSON SALMON ARM F55-59 1:20:36 8:04 10
149 15 77 SUE RICHARDSON-SMITH SALMON ARM F55-59 1:20:36 8:04 9
150 7 78 ARIEL SMITH SALMON ARM F25-29 1:20:36 8:04 17
151 5 79 JOY CAWLEY VERNON F65-69 1:22:14 8:14 19
152 6 73 HENRY FINLEY COLDSTREAM M65-69 1:22:15 8:14 18
153 8 80 RACHELLE HENDRICKSON ARMSTRONG F25-29 1:22:24 8:15 16
154 8 81 HEATHER HERMAN VERNON F30-34 1:26:24 8:39 16
155 14 82 AMANDA CLARKE VERNON F40-44 1:26:26 8:39 10
156 11 83 SYNNEVA TAYLOR VERNON F45-49 1:26:36 8:40 13
157 1 74 BRUCE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS M85-89 1:27:30 8:45 30
158 16 84 SUSAN FALKENHOLT VERNON F55-59 1:29:32 8:58 8

 

Age Group Results:

↑ back to top

 

F AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Female age group 16 - 19, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 45 KRISTIN HUISMAN LAKE COUNTRY 49:20 4:56 30

 

F AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Female age group 25 - 29, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 23 CHELSEA STADNYK KELOWNA 44:59 4:30 30
2 48 MIKAYLA HAMMOND KAMLOOPS 50:04 5:01 25
3 70 MAGGIE MCLEOD KAMLOOPS 54:28 5:27 22
4 77 JENNA MARRION VERNON 55:25 5:33 20
5 85 OLIVIA ANDERSON VERNON 56:33 5:40 19
6 94 CAITLIN O'CONNOR VERNON 59:29 5:57 18
7 150 ARIEL SMITH SALMON ARM 1:20:36 8:04 17
8 153 RACHELLE HENDRICKSON ARMSTRONG 1:22:24 8:15 16

 

F AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Female age group 30 - 34, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 27 SARAH RUNION QUADRA ISLAND 46:00 4:36 30
2 63 HANNAH WELLS VERNON 52:52 5:18 25
3 73 ANNETTE FAIRWEATHER KELOWNA 54:43 5:29 22
4 82 MELISA RICARD VERNON 56:00 5:36 20
5 88 LAUREN BARRIE COLDSTREAM 57:10 5:43 19
6 101 HEATHER BECH-HANSEN LUMBY 1:01:13 6:08 18
7 113 JEZABEL MORIN-DUTIL KELOWNA 1:04:14 6:26 17
8 154 HEATHER HERMAN VERNON 1:26:24 8:39 16

 

F AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Female age group 35 - 39, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 39 JAMIE KOMADINA PORT EDWARD 47:40 4:46 30
2 51 CARLY JEWELL COLDSTREAM 50:20 5:02 25
3 52 KATHERINE SPENCER VERNON 50:26 5:03 22
4 59 TIMAREE WALLACE VERNON 52:14 5:14 20
5 74 MEGAN BANMAN VERNON 54:50 5:29 19
6 83 SARA WILLSON KELOWNA 56:25 5:39 18
7 102 AMANDA GAYTHORPE VERNON 1:01:14 6:08 17
8 112 CHARLENE NIXON KELOWNA 1:04:13 6:26 16

 

F AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Female age group 40 - 44, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 21 COURTNEY MUELLER OYAMA 44:29 4:27 30
2 30 TRACY CLARK PENTICTON 46:09 4:37 25
3 66 JILLIAN HART PENTICTON 53:40 5:22 22
4 72 JODIE PEREIRA VERNON 54:42 5:29 20
5 76 MEGAN DELISIMUNOVIC VERNON 55:07 5:31 19
6 95 BRONWYN WATSON COLDSTREAM 59:30 5:57 18
7 97 TERRA FINLAYSON VERNON 1:00:32 6:04 17
8 122 AMANDA TREGILGES VERNON 1:06:14 6:38 16
9 129 JAIME GODARD COLDSTREAM 1:08:33 6:52 15
10 135 STEPHANIE EVERITT COLDSTREAM 1:09:46 6:59 14
11 140 BONNIE HUHN VERNON 1:14:16 7:26 13
12 144 JENNIFER JACKSON WEST KELIWNA 1:15:27 7:33 12
13 147 RAWYA TSUJI KAMLOOPS 1:18:43 7:53 11
14 155 AMANDA CLARKE VERNON 1:26:26 8:39 10

 

F AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Female age group 45 - 49, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 24 ANA DENNIER KELOWNA 45:21 4:33 30
2 61 NICOLE HEFFNER VERNON 52:43 5:17 25
3 62 LYDIA COPLAND VERNON 52:52 5:18 22
4 86 TERI LAUDER COLDSTREAM 56:51 5:42 20
5 115 MELISSA BISHOP KELOWNA 1:04:17 6:26 19
6 116 LISA HILBRECHT KELOWNA 1:05:01 6:31 18
7 120 NIKKI WILLIAMS KELOWNA 1:06:00 6:36 17
8 130 GINA PALMER KELOWNA 1:08:38 6:52 16
9 131 BRANDY MARSHALL COLDSTREAM 1:08:42 6:53 15
10 136 MICHELLE HARTZ VERNON 1:10:19 7:02 14
11 156 SYNNEVA TAYLOR VERNON 1:26:36 8:40 13

 

F AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Female age group 50 - 54, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 35 TRACY MOORE VERNON 47:14 4:44 30
2 37 ALISON EDBLAD COLDSTREAM 47:21 4:45 25
3 50 ROSALIE SWART KELOWNA 50:19 5:02 22
4 60 DEANNA BURY VERNON 52:19 5:14 20
5 69 MARIANNE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS 54:28 5:27 19
6 106 PAMELA BROCKHOLM VERNON 1:02:24 6:15 18
7 133 LISE MACMILLAN KELOWNA 1:09:25 6:57 17

 

F AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Female age group 55 - 59, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 31 ALISON CONWAY KELOWNA 46:21 4:39 30
2 44 GLORIA WOOLNER PENTICTON 49:02 4:55 25
3 53 LESLIE GAMBLE KELOWNA 50:36 5:04 22
4 80 SARAH KENNEDY VERNON 55:44 5:35 20
5 81 JANICE BRADSHAW WEST KELOWNA 55:46 5:35 19
6 89 MYRA MATTILA VERNON 57:18 5:44 18
7 91 TAMMY BUICK VERNON 58:45 5:53 17
8 100 LISA DIFRANCESCO COLDSTREAM 1:01:09 6:07 16
9 110 ONNA STOLL VERNON 1:03:41 6:23 15
10 114 BARB LAWSON KELOWNA 1:04:15 6:26 14
11 134 LENORA NIELSEN VERNON 1:09:37 6:58 13
12 141 MICHELE WOODMAN VERNON 1:14:16 7:26 12
13 143 PENNY TRUDEL VERNON 1:14:41 7:29 11
14 148 RACHEL RICHARDSON SALMON ARM 1:20:36 8:04 10
15 149 SUE RICHARDSON-SMITH SALMON ARM 1:20:36 8:04 9
16 158 SUSAN FALKENHOLT VERNON 1:29:32 8:58 8

 

F AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Female age group 60 - 64, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 41 CINDY RHODES KELOWNA 47:49 4:47 30
2 75 CARMAN-ANNE SCHULZ KAMLOOPS 54:56 5:30 25
3 124 CINDY TOLLEY HOPE 1:06:46 6:41 22
4 142 WENDY SCHROEDER COLDSTREAM 1:14:41 7:29 20

 

F AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Female age group 65 - 69, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 90 JANICE WRIGHT VERNON 57:47 5:47 30
2 111 SANDRA WIKE KELOWNA 1:03:51 6:24 25
3 121 TRUDY JOHNSTON KAMLOOPS 1:06:07 6:37 22
4 127 DIANE MOYLE VERNON 1:08:11 6:50 20
5 151 JOY CAWLEY VERNON 1:22:14 8:14 19

 

F AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Female age group 75 - 79, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 78 DIANE LEONARD KELOWNA 55:33 5:34 30

 

F AGE GROUP 80 - 84

Female age group 80 - 84, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 118 LIZ BORRETT KELOWNA 1:05:31 6:34 30

 

M AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Male age group 16 - 19, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 5 BRODY WRIGHT VERNON 39:23 3:57 30
2 11 MAXIMILIAN LANGE COLDSTREAM 41:38 4:10 25
3 15 JACK SCREEN VERNON 42:16 4:14 22
4 20 CHARLES SWART KELOWNA 44:18 4:26 20

 

M AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Male age group 25 - 29, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 9 MITCHELL WEBER KELOWNA 41:29 4:09 30
2 13 ZACH JACKMAN KELOWNA 42:03 4:13 25
3 19 MATT BAUMEISTER VERNON 44:17 4:26 22
4 64 CAMRON GANZEVELD CHASE 53:16 5:20 20
5 104 DALLAS BINNIE VERNON 1:01:43 6:11 19

 

M AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Male age group 30 - 34, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 6 JOSHUA WYATT KELOWNA 39:46 3:59 30
2 10 JOSH CASTANIER PEACHLAND 41:33 4:10 25
3 12 DANIEL FOLKMAN KELOWNA 41:57 4:12 22
4 28 GUILLERMO MASSE KELOWNA 46:06 4:37 20
5 56 SCOTT HIEBERT LUMBY 51:44 5:11 19
6 119 COREY WIENS COLDSTREAM 1:05:51 6:36 18

 

M AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Male age group 35 - 39, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 1 JOSH HEINRICH PENTICTON 36:06 3:37 30
2 2 DUSTIN QUIGLEY KELOWNA 37:07 3:43 25
3 3 GREG EDGAR COLDSTREAM 37:23 3:45 22
4 4 IAN MCKECHNIE ARMSTRONG 37:58 3:48 20
5 14 ADAM ZELENKA KELOWNA 42:12 4:14 19
6 16 JOE PETERS SUMMERLAND 43:17 4:20 18
7 34 CHRIS STENBERG PENTICTON 47:09 4:43 17
8 38 CURTIS WALLACE VERNON 47:31 4:46 16
9 93 CHRIS ZALUSKI VERNON 59:28 5:57 15
10 99 MATTHEW TURMAINE KELOWNA 1:00:45 6:05 14

 

M AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Male age group 40 - 44, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 8 FRANCOIS RAATH KAMLOOPS 40:38 4:04 30
2 17 BLAKE LAVEN PENTICTON 43:44 4:23 25
3 18 GRANT EARNSHAW COLDSTREAM 44:13 4:26 22
4 32 MONTGOMERY FRIESEN PENTICTON 46:47 4:41 20
5 49 JONATHAN SAWATZKY VERNON 50:04 5:01 19
6 55 MICHAEL HERRIES VERNON 51:36 5:10 18
7 57 BRAD MEIKLE WEST KELOWNA 51:48 5:11 17
8 58 SCOTT TREGILGES VERNON 52:07 5:13 16
9 71 KEVIN TRUESDELL LAKE COUNTRY 54:34 5:28 15
10 92 CARSTEN REINSCH KELOWNA 59:16 5:56 14

 

M AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Male age group 45 - 49, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 25 JON SHEPHARD KAMLOOPS 45:40 4:34 30
2 36 BRAD WRIGHT VERNON 47:17 4:44 25
3 107 WES TONN KELOWNA 1:02:39 6:16 22
4 117 SEAN MACMILLAN KELOWNA 1:05:19 6:32 20

 

M AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Male age group 50 - 54, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 26 CHRIS LAUDER COLDSTREAM 45:52 4:36 30
2 43 COLIN DYKE KAMLOOPS 48:16 4:50 25
3 46 DAVID TILLEY KELOWNA 49:33 4:58 22
4 47 JONATHAN BELL COLDSTREAM 49:51 5:00 20
5 54 TOM HUISMAN LAKE COUNTRY 50:42 5:05 19
6 98 ROBERT RAMSAY VERNON 1:00:42 6:05 18
7 108 RORY BASS KELOWNA 1:02:46 6:17 17

 

M AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Male age group 55 - 59, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 7 SERGIO PIO PENTICTON 40:06 4:01 30
2 33 KIRBEY LOCKHART COLDSTREAM 47:07 4:43 25
3 42 JIM NOVOTNY SALMON ARM 47:52 4:48 22
4 84 STEPHEN JOYCE COLDSTREAM 56:27 5:39 20
5 105 DAN KUNZELMAN COLDSTREAM 1:02:08 6:13 19
6 139 MARKUS HEINRICHS KELOWNA 1:12:38 7:16 18

 

M AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Male age group 60 - 64, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 29 BILL MAH VERNON 46:07 4:37 30
2 40 TIM PURCER KELOWNA 47:42 4:47 25
3 65 BOB ANNAND VERNON 53:36 5:22 22
4 103 PETER FRANCIS VERNON 1:01:25 6:09 20
5 132 ROD LAWSON KELOWNA 1:08:55 6:54 19

 

M AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Male age group 65 - 69, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 22 ROLY MULLER KELOWNA 44:42 4:29 30
2 67 BRIAN GARNETT VERNON 53:54 5:24 25
3 96 ERIC ELLE VERNON 1:00:18 6:02 22
4 109 BRUCE ANDREWS VERNON 1:03:15 6:20 20
5 125 PATRICK AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND 1:07:35 6:46 19
6 152 HENRY FINLEY COLDSTREAM 1:22:15 8:14 18

 

M AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Male age group 70 - 74, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 79 KEN RIEGEL VERNON 55:39 5:34 30
2 87 TEDDY BOYKO KELOWNA 56:53 5:42 25
3 128 WAYNE MOYLE VERNON 1:08:11 6:50 22
4 146 MELVIN DOHERTY KAMLOOPS 1:18:29 7:51 20

 

M AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Male age group 75 - 79, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 68 PETER BENSON NARAMATA 54:08 5:25 30
2 123 PAUL KNELLWOLF HOPE 1:06:21 6:39 25
3 126 ALAN MACLEOD REVELSTOKE 1:08:03 6:49 22
4 137 TOM REED PENTICTON 1:10:47 7:05 20
5 145 PETER POLLHAMMER KELOWNA 1:18:17 7:50 19

 

M AGE GROUP 80 - 84

Male age group 80 - 84, Starting Block 10K, 2020
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 138 MIKE WHITAKER KELOWNA 1:12:18 7:14 30

 

M AGE GROUP 85 - 89

Place
O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 157 BRUCE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS 1:27:30 8:45 30

 

Age Graded Results

↑ back to top

 

Age Graded - female

2020 Starting Block 10K Female's Age-Graded Results
Female Overall Placing Age Graded Placing Name Home Town Age Cat Clock Time Age As of 2020/02/16 Age Grade Factor Age Graded Time Points
30 1 DIANE LEONARD KELOWNA F75-79 0:55:33 74 0.633 0:35:10 200
10 2 CINDY RHODES KELOWNA F60-64 0:47:49 62 0.759 0:36:18 195
55 3 LIZ BORRETT KELOWNA F80-84 1:05:31 81 0.5553 0:36:23 192
6 4 ALISON CONWAY KELOWNA F55-59 0:46:21 55 0.8325 0:38:35 190
11 5 GLORIA WOOLNER PENTICTON F55-59 0:49:02 59 0.7905 0:38:46 189
39 6 JANICE WRIGHT VERNON F65-69 0:57:47 68 0.696 0:40:13 188
7 7 TRACY MOORE VERNON F50-54 0:47:14 52 0.864 0:40:49 187
3 8 ANA DENNIER KELOWNA F45-49 0:45:21 48 0.906 0:41:05 186
27 9 CARMAN-ANNE SCHULZ KAMLOOPS F60-64 0:54:56 62 0.759 0:41:42 185
17 10 LESLIE GAMBLE KELOWNA F55-59 0:50:36 55 0.8325 0:42:07 184
8 11 ALISON EDBLAD COLDSTREAM F50-54 0:47:21 49 0.8955 0:42:24 183
14 12 ROSALIE SWART KELOWNA F50-54 0:50:19 53 0.8535 0:42:57 182
1 13 COURTNEY MUELLER OYAMA F40-44 0:44:29 39 0.9768 0:43:27 181
19 14 DEANNA BURY VERNON F50-54 0:52:19 53 0.8535 0:44:39 180
31 14 SARAH KENNEDY VERNON F55-59 0:55:44 58 0.801 0:44:39 180
2 16 CHELSEA STADNYK KELOWNA F25-29 0:44:59 26 1 0:44:59 178
5 17 TRACY CLARK PENTICTON F40-44 0:46:09 39 0.9768 0:45:05 177
32 18 JANICE BRADSHAW WEST KELOWNA F55-59 0:55:46 56 0.822 0:45:50 176
4 19 SARAH RUNION QUADRA ISLAND F30-34 0:46:00 33 0.9975 0:45:53 175
49 20 SANDRA WIKE KELOWNA F65-69 1:03:51 65 0.7275 0:46:27 174
23 21 MARIANNE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS F50-54 0:54:28 53 0.8535 0:46:29 173
38 22 MYRA MATTILA VERNON F55-59 0:57:18 57 0.8115 0:46:30 172
12 23 KRISTIN HUISMAN LAKE COUNTRY F16-19 0:49:20 15 0.944 0:46:34 171
9 24 JAMIE KOMADINA PORT EDWARD F35-39 0:47:40 35 0.993 0:47:20 170
57 25 TRUDY JOHNSTON KAMLOOPS F65-69 1:06:07 66 0.717 0:47:24 169
60 26 DIANE MOYLE VERNON F65-69 1:08:11 68 0.696 0:47:27 168
20 27 NICOLE HEFFNER VERNON F45-49 0:52:43 47 0.9162 0:48:18 167
15 28 CARLY JEWELL COLDSTREAM F35-39 0:50:20 38 0.9817 0:49:25 166
40 29 TAMMY BUICK VERNON F55-59 0:58:45 54 0.843 0:49:32 165
44 30 LISA DIFRANCESCO COLDSTREAM F55-59 1:01:09 57 0.8115 0:49:37 164
21 31 LYDIA COPLAND VERNON F45-49 0:52:52 44 0.9433 0:49:52 163
13 32 MIKAYLA HAMMOND KAMLOOPS F25-29 0:50:04 24 1 0:50:04 162
16 33 KATHERINE SPENCER VERNON F35-39 0:50:26 35 0.993 0:50:05 161
18 34 TIMAREE WALLACE VERNON F35-39 0:52:14 36 0.9898 0:51:42 160
24 35 JODIE PEREIRA VERNON F40-44 0:54:42 43 0.9512 0:52:02 159
59 36 CINDY TOLLEY HOPE F60-64 1:06:46 60 0.78 0:52:05 158
22 37 JILLIAN HART PENTICTON F40-44 0:53:40 40 0.9713 0:52:08 157
28 38 MEGAN DELISIMUNOVIC VERNON F40-44 0:55:07 42 0.9585 0:52:50 156
21 39 HANNAH WELLS VERNON F30-34 0:52:52 31 0.9998 0:52:51 155
47 40 PAMELA BROCKHOLM VERNON F50-54 1:02:24 53 0.8535 0:53:16 154
52 41 BARB LAWSON KELOWNA F55-59 1:04:15 55 0.8325 0:53:29 153
36 42 TERI LAUDER COLDSTREAM F45-49 0:56:51 44 0.9433 0:53:38 152
48 43 ONNA STOLL VERNON F55-59 1:03:41 54 0.843 0:53:41 151
26 44 MEGAN BANMAN VERNON F35-39 0:54:50 38 0.9817 0:53:50 150
23 45 MAGGIE MCLEOD KAMLOOPS F25-29 0:54:28 25 1 0:54:28 149
25 46 ANNETTE FAIRWEATHER KELOWNA F30-34 0:54:43 31 0.9998 0:54:42 148
29 47 JENNA MARRION VERNON F25-29 0:55:25 24 1 0:55:25 147
69 48 WENDY SCHROEDER COLDSTREAM F60-64 1:14:41 63 0.7485 0:55:54 146
33 49 MELISA RICARD VERNON F30-34 0:56:00 29 1 0:56:00 145
34 50 SARA WILLSON KELOWNA F35-39 0:56:25 34 0.9955 0:56:10 144
35 51 OLIVIA ANDERSON VERNON F25-29 0:56:33 25 1 0:56:33 143
37 52 LAUREN BARRIE COLDSTREAM F30-34 0:57:10 31 0.9998 0:57:09 142
42 53 BRONWYN WATSON COLDSTREAM F40-44 0:59:30 41 0.9652 0:57:26 141
65 54 LENORA NIELSEN VERNON F55-59 1:09:37 54 0.843 0:58:41 140
43 55 TERRA FINLAYSON VERNON F40-44 1:00:32 40 0.9713 0:58:48 139
41 56 CAITLIN O'CONNOR VERNON F25-29 0:59:29 26 1 0:59:29 138
68 56 MICHELE WOODMAN VERNON F55-59 1:14:16 58 0.801 0:59:29 138
53 58 MELISSA BISHOP KELOWNA F45-49 1:04:17 46 0.9259 0:59:31 136
73 59 JOY CAWLEY VERNON F65-69 1:22:14 65 0.7275 0:59:49 135
69 60 PENNY TRUDEL VERNON F55-59 1:14:41 57 0.8115 1: 0:36 134
54 61 LISA HILBRECHT KELOWNA F45-49 1:05:01 45 0.9349 1: 0:47 133
46 62 AMANDA GAYTHORPE VERNON F35-39 1:01:14 35 0.993 1: 0:48 132
45 63 HEATHER BECH-HANSEN LUMBY F30-34 1:01:13 31 0.9998 1: 1:12 131
64 64 LISE MACMILLAN KELOWNA F50-54 1:09:25 50 0.885 1: 1:26 130
56 65 NIKKI WILLIAMS KELOWNA F45-49 1:06:00 44 0.9433 1: 2:15 129
62 66 GINA PALMER KELOWNA F45-49 1:08:38 46 0.9259 1: 3:33 128
50 67 CHARLENE NIXON KELOWNA F35-39 1:04:13 36 0.9898 1: 3:34 127
58 68 AMANDA TREGILGES VERNON F40-44 1:06:14 41 0.9652 1: 3:56 126
51 69 JEZABEL MORIN-DUTIL KELOWNA F30-34 1:04:14 34 0.9955 1: 3:57 125
63 70 BRANDY MARSHALL COLDSTREAM F45-49 1:08:42 45 0.9349 1: 4:14 124
67 71 MICHELLE HARTZ VERNON F45-49 1:10:19 47 0.9162 1: 4:25 123
61 72 JAIME GODARD COLDSTREAM F40-44 1:08:33 43 0.9512 1: 5:12 122
72 73 RACHEL RICHARDSON SALMON ARM F55-59 1:20:36 55 0.8325 1: 7:06 121
72 73 SUE RICHARDSON-SMITH SALMON ARM F55-59 1:20:36 55 0.8325 1: 7:06 121
66 75 STEPHANIE EVERITT COLDSTREAM F40-44 1:09:46 40 0.9713 1: 7:46 119
70 76 JENNIFER JACKSON WEST KELIWNA F40-44 1:15:27 42 0.9585 1:12:19 118
68 77 BONNIE HUHN VERNON F40-44 1:14:16 39 0.9768 1:12:33 117
78 78 SUSAN FALKENHOLT VERNON F55-59 1:29:32 54 0.843 1:15:29 116
71 79 RAWYA TSUJI KAMLOOPS F40-44 1:18:43 40 0.9713 1:16:27 115
77 80 SYNNEVA TAYLOR VERNON F45-49 1:26:36 48 0.906 1:18:28 114
72 81 ARIEL SMITH SALMON ARM F25-29 1:20:36 26 1 1:20:36 113
74 82 RACHELLE HENDRICKSON ARMSTRONG F25-29 1:22:24 26 1 1:22:24 112
76 83 AMANDA CLARKE VERNON F40-44 1:26:26 39 0.9768 1:24:26 111
75 84 HEATHER HERMAN VERNON F30-34 1:26:24 32 0.9989 1:26:18 110

 

Age Graded Results

↑ back to top

Age Graded - male

2020 Starting Block 10K Male's Age-Graded Results
Male Overall Placing Age Graded Placing Name Home Town Age Cat Clock Time Age As of 2020/02/16 Age Grade Factor Age Graded Time Points
21 1 ROLY MULLER KELOWNA M65-69 0:44:42 67 0.7621 0:34:04 200
7 2 SERGIO PIO PENTICTON M55-59 0:40:06 54 0.8594 0:34:28 195
1 3 JOSH HEINRICH PENTICTON M35-39 0:36:06 37 0.9822 0:35:27 192
25 4 BILL MAH VERNON M60-64 0:46:07 63 0.7921 0:36:32 190
45 5 PETER BENSON NARAMATA M75-79 0:54:08 76 0.6772 0:36:40 189
2 6 DUSTIN QUIGLEY KELOWNA M35-39 0:37:07 34 0.9941 0:36:54 188
3 6 GREG EDGAR COLDSTREAM M35-39 0:37:23 36 0.9869 0:36:54 188
4 8 IAN MCKECHNIE ARMSTRONG M35-39 0:37:58 36 0.9869 0:37:28 186
31 9 TIM PURCER KELOWNA M60-64 0:47:42 63 0.7921 0:37:47 185
5 10 BRODY WRIGHT VERNON M16-19 0:39:23 16 0.9796 0:38:35 184
8 11 FRANCOIS RAATH KAMLOOPS M40-44 0:40:38 41 0.9566 0:38:52 183
6 12 JOSHUA WYATT KELOWNA M30-34 0:39:46 32 0.9984 0:39:42 182
23 13 CHRIS LAUDER COLDSTREAM M50-54 0:45:52 53 0.8669 0:39:46 181
27 14 KIRBEY LOCKHART COLDSTREAM M55-59 0:47:07 56 0.8444 0:39:47 180
11 15 MAXIMILIAN LANGE COLDSTREAM M16-19 0:41:38 16 0.9796 0:40:47 179
32 15 JIM NOVOTNY SALMON ARM M55-59 0:47:52 55 0.8519 0:40:47 179
49 17 TEDDY BOYKO KELOWNA M70-74 0:56:53 72 0.7211 0:41:01 177
44 18 BRIAN GARNETT VERNON M65-69 0:53:54 67 0.7621 0:41:05 176
47 19 KEN RIEGEL VERNON M70-74 0:55:39 70 0.7391 0:41:08 175
9 20 MITCHELL WEBER KELOWNA M25-29 0:41:29 27 1 0:41:29 174
10 21 JOSH CASTANIER PEACHLAND M30-34 0:41:33 30 1 0:41:33 173
14 22 ADAM ZELENKA KELOWNA M35-39 0:42:12 35 0.9908 0:41:49 172
17 23 BLAKE LAVEN PENTICTON M40-44 0:43:44 41 0.9566 0:41:50 171
15 24 JACK SCREEN VERNON M16-19 0:42:16 17 0.9916 0:41:55 170
12 25 DANIEL FOLKMAN KELOWNA M30-34 0:41:57 30 1 0:41:57 169
18 26 GRANT EARNSHAW COLDSTREAM M40-44 0:44:13 42 0.9491 0:41:58 168
13 27 ZACH JACKMAN KELOWNA M25-29 0:42:03 25 1 0:42:03 167
43 28 BOB ANNAND VERNON M60-64 0:53:36 63 0.7921 0:42:27 166
33 29 COLIN DYKE KAMLOOPS M50-54 0:48:16 51 0.8818 0:42:34 165
22 30 JON SHEPHARD KAMLOOPS M45-49 0:45:40 44 0.9342 0:42:40 164
16 31 JOE PETERS SUMMERLAND M35-39 0:43:17 35 0.9908 0:42:53 163
63 32 PAUL KNELLWOLF HOPE M75-79 1:06:21 78 0.6513 0:43:13 162
29 33 BRAD WRIGHT VERNON M45-49 0:47:17 45 0.9267 0:43:49 161
20 34 CHARLES SWART KELOWNA M16-19 0:44:18 17 0.9916 0:43:56 160
26 35 MONTGOMERY FRIESEN PENTICTON M40-44 0:46:47 43 0.9417 0:44:03 159
19 36 MATT BAUMEISTER VERNON M25-29 0:44:17 28 1 0:44:17 158
34 37 DAVID TILLEY KELOWNA M50-54 0:49:33 49 0.8968 0:44:26 157
35 38 JONATHAN BELL COLDSTREAM M50-54 0:49:51 49 0.8968 0:44:42 156
37 39 TOM HUISMAN LAKE COUNTRY M50-54 0:50:42 50 0.8893 0:45:05 155
52 40 ERIC ELLE VERNON M65-69 1:00:18 68 0.7547 0:45:31 154
24 41 GUILLERMO MASSE KELOWNA M30-34 0:46:06 33 0.9966 0:45:57 153
28 42 CHRIS STENBERG PENTICTON M35-39 0:47:09 38 0.9769 0:46:04 152
69 43 MIKE WHITAKER KELOWNA M80-84 1:12:18 79 0.6374 0:46:05 151
48 44 STEPHEN JOYCE COLDSTREAM M55-59 0:56:27 58 0.8295 0:46:50 150
30 45 CURTIS WALLACE VERNON M35-39 0:47:31 36 0.9869 0:46:54 149
65 45 ALAN MACLEOD REVELSTOKE M75-79 1:08:03 75 0.6892 0:46:54 149
74 47 BRUCE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS M85-89 1:27:30 85 0.5398 0:47:14 147
60 48 BRUCE ANDREWS VERNON M65-69 1:03:15 68 0.7547 0:47:44 146
68 49 TOM REED PENTICTON M75-79 1:10:47 76 0.6772 0:47:56 145
36 50 JONATHAN SAWATZKY VERNON M40-44 0:50:04 39 0.9708 0:48:36 144
40 51 BRAD MEIKLE WEST KELOWNA M40-44 0:51:48 43 0.9417 0:48:47 143
41 52 SCOTT TREGILGES VERNON M40-44 0:52:07 43 0.9417 0:49:05 142
55 53 PETER FRANCIS VERNON M60-64 1:01:25 62 0.7995 0:49:06 141
38 54 MICHAEL HERRIES VERNON M40-44 0:51:36 39 0.9708 0:50:06 140
66 55 WAYNE MOYLE VERNON M70-74 1:08:11 69 0.7471 0:50:56 139
57 56 DAN KUNZELMAN COLDSTREAM M55-59 1:02:08 58 0.8295 0:51:32 138
39 57 SCOTT HIEBERT LUMBY M30-34 0:51:44 32 0.9984 0:51:39 137
64 58 PATRICK AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND M65-69 1:07:35 65 0.7771 0:52:31 136
46 59 KEVIN TRUESDELL LAKE COUNTRY M40-44 0:54:34 39 0.9708 0:52:58 135
71 60 PETER POLLHAMMER KELOWNA M75-79 1:18:17 76 0.6772 0:53:01 134
53 61 ROBERT RAMSAY VERNON M50-54 1:00:42 52 0.8743 0:53:04 133
42 62 CAMRON GANZEVELD CHASE M25-29 0:53:16 28 1 0:53:16 132
59 63 RORY BASS KELOWNA M50-54 1:02:46 53 0.8669 0:54:25 131
58 64 WES TONN KELOWNA M45-49 1:02:39 48 0.9043 0:56:39 130
67 64 ROD LAWSON KELOWNA M60-64 1:08:55 59 0.822 0:56:39 130
50 66 CARSTEN REINSCH KELOWNA M40-44 0:59:16 41 0.9566 0:56:42 128
72 67 MELVIN DOHERTY KAMLOOPS M70-74 1:18:29 70 0.7391 0:58:00 127
61 68 SEAN MACMILLAN KELOWNA M45-49 1:05:19 48 0.9043 0:59:04 126
51 69 CHRIS ZALUSKI VERNON M35-39 0:59:28 34 0.9941 0:59:07 125
54 70 MATTHEW TURMAINE KELOWNA M35-39 1:00:45 38 0.9769 0:59:21 124
70 71 MARKUS HEINRICHS KELOWNA M55-59 1:12:38 56 0.8444 1: 1:20 123
56 72 DALLAS BINNIE VERNON M25-29 1:01:43 26 1 1: 1:43 122
73 73 HENRY FINLEY COLDSTREAM M65-69 1:22:15 64 0.7846 1: 4:32 121
62 74 COREY WIENS COLDSTREAM M30-34 1:05:51 32 0.9984 1: 5:45 120

 

↑ back to top

 


Title Sponsor of Road Race Series:

Canadian Tire logo

Title Sponsor of Cross-Country Race Series:

Starting Block logo

Shoes provided by:

New Balance logo

Bronze sponsors:

Cool Running logo
Peach City Runners logo
Fresh Air
New Leaf Physiotherapy

And for the support from:

BC Athletics logo